{
  "meta": {
    "disclaimer": "Do not rely on openFDA to make decisions regarding medical care. While we make every effort to ensure that data is accurate, you should assume all results are unvalidated. We may limit or otherwise restrict your access to the API in line with our Terms of Service.",
    "terms": "https://open.fda.gov/terms/",
    "license": "https://open.fda.gov/license/",
    "last_updated": "2025-09-19",
    "results": {
      "skip": 0,
      "limit": 1,
      "total": 1
    }
  },
  "results": [
    {
      "codes": [
        {
          "uuid": "84653fe3-6096-4440-b647-bd2f7af2b143",
          "code": "8007-69-0",
          "type": "PRIMARY",
          "url": "https://commonchemistry.cas.org/detail?cas_rn=8007-69-0",
          "code_system": "CAS",
          "references": [
            "240bf28d-a901-405d-9568-5f94681fc71f",
            "477a3cb6-7870-4ead-afe3-08b017bf1010"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "f22b6147-6694-4a4a-9039-7595e2a81b56",
          "code": "C068582",
          "type": "PRIMARY",
          "url": "http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/mesh/67068582",
          "code_system": "MESH",
          "references": [
            "240bf28d-a901-405d-9568-5f94681fc71f"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "7fddcc92-f06a-415f-a955-c9227156382c",
          "code": "C107259",
          "type": "PRIMARY",
          "url": "https://ncit.nci.nih.gov/ncitbrowser/ConceptReport.jsp?dictionary=NCI%20Thesaurus&code=C107259",
          "code_system": "NCI_THESAURUS",
          "references": [
            "240bf28d-a901-405d-9568-5f94681fc71f"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "e53f98cd-d8e9-47fd-a338-d04a562a048b",
          "code": "1305638",
          "comments": "RxNorm",
          "type": "PRIMARY",
          "url": "https://rxnav.nlm.nih.gov/REST/rxcui/1305638/allProperties.xml?prop=all",
          "code_system": "RXCUI",
          "references": [
            "240bf28d-a901-405d-9568-5f94681fc71f"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "170234fb-e129-4429-b41a-7cb078e91172",
          "code": "m8175",
          "comments": "Merck Index",
          "type": "PRIMARY",
          "url": "https://merckindex.rsc.org/monographs/m8175?q=authorize",
          "code_system": "MERCK INDEX",
          "references": [
            "240bf28d-a901-405d-9568-5f94681fc71f"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "c8ae77c1-7b5b-413e-b883-aecbf59ad0fb",
          "code": "SUB32521",
          "type": "PRIMARY",
          "code_system": "EVMPD",
          "references": [
            "240bf28d-a901-405d-9568-5f94681fc71f"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "0ea69847-c391-4fe0-acfe-c2e91280ea4b",
          "code": "CHEMBL2108220",
          "type": "PRIMARY",
          "url": "https://www.ebi.ac.uk/chembl/compound/inspect/CHEMBL2108220",
          "code_system": "ChEMBL",
          "references": [
            "240bf28d-a901-405d-9568-5f94681fc71f"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "c4716bd9-02df-e58e-5953-c465833554e8",
          "code": "C66892",
          "comments": "Natural Product",
          "type": "CONCEPT",
          "url": "https://ncit.nci.nih.gov/ncitbrowser/ConceptReport.jsp?dictionary=NCI%20Thesaurus&code=C66892",
          "code_system": "NCI_THESAURUS",
          "references": [
            "5ef82b9f-3138-35f3-48c9-86cd555b6244"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "149d7d3e-98a4-b57a-e43e-7b540e319f2f",
          "code": "2916 (Number of products:1)",
          "comments": "Dietary Supplement Label Database|fat|Almond Oil",
          "type": "PRIMARY",
          "url": "https://dsld.od.nih.gov/dsld/rptIngredient.jsp?grpid=2916&item=Almond Oil",
          "code_system": "DSLD",
          "references": [
            "5ef82b9f-3138-35f3-48c9-86cd555b6244"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "f2e851e2-94ff-4ad4-ba62-7c2930b7bb51",
          "code": "66YXD4DKO9",
          "type": "PRIMARY",
          "code_system": "FDA UNII"
        },
        {
          "uuid": "8e6836fc-6e18-e8d7-67ee-4b6a67ad5822",
          "code": "1013206",
          "type": "PRIMARY",
          "url": "https://store.usp.org/product/1013206",
          "code_system": "RS_ITEM_NUM",
          "references": [
            "5ef82b9f-3138-35f3-48c9-86cd555b6244"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "5bed630d-bf97-a7a3-2f28-0752d9fa3f1c",
          "code": "66YXD4DKO9",
          "type": "PRIMARY",
          "url": "https://dailymed.nlm.nih.gov/dailymed/search.cfm?adv=1&query=66YXD4DKO9",
          "code_system": "DAILYMED",
          "references": [
            "f73ef4c1-57fe-d6d7-7b91-568543378e3c"
          ]
        }
      ],
      "relationships": [
        {
          "uuid": "6ddfba90-e8b0-446c-af9f-90b65fb101ee",
          "type": "ACTIVE MOIETY",
          "related_substance": {
            "uuid": "598144f6-6522-4625-a309-6b479fbb48fd",
            "refuuid": "82fbad0d-14ab-4778-8f8d-8b8f3fe7bf0d",
            "name": "Almond Oil",
            "unii": "66YXD4DKO9",
            "linking_id": "66YXD4DKO9",
            "ref_pname": "Almond Oil",
            "substance_class": "reference"
          }
        },
        {
          "uuid": "1bee52ac-15b2-42fd-9382-ee79d9644feb",
          "type": "SUB_CONCEPT->SUBSTANCE",
          "related_substance": {
            "uuid": "8707a001-dd89-4b64-adfe-d38a0d11880d",
            "refuuid": "85632ae5-94b7-454d-8a16-1f518284f720",
            "name": "SWEET ALMOND OIL",
            "linking_id": "85632ae5-94b7-454d-8a16-1f518284f720",
            "ref_pname": "SWEET ALMOND OIL",
            "substance_class": "reference"
          }
        },
        {
          "uuid": "e4f315a4-585f-4006-ac1b-429504044f8b",
          "type": "SUB_CONCEPT->SUBSTANCE",
          "related_substance": {
            "uuid": "878ddef9-af03-4b5c-931f-517821862c49",
            "refuuid": "e1e9fac8-4f7a-4b80-9ccb-34b8801ad3d5",
            "name": "ALMOND OIL, REFINED",
            "linking_id": "e1e9fac8-4f7a-4b80-9ccb-34b8801ad3d5",
            "ref_pname": "ALMOND OIL, REFINED",
            "substance_class": "reference"
          }
        },
        {
          "uuid": "8afdf77d-731f-4723-980b-9e8a80a7e19b",
          "type": "SUB_CONCEPT->SUBSTANCE",
          "related_substance": {
            "uuid": "3dc416cb-ee3a-4465-90c0-7706b84a833d",
            "refuuid": "ce7dcd87-a04f-458e-b8b7-0c6866aee762",
            "name": "ALMOND OIL, VIRGIN",
            "linking_id": "ce7dcd87-a04f-458e-b8b7-0c6866aee762",
            "ref_pname": "ALMOND OIL, VIRGIN",
            "substance_class": "reference"
          }
        }
      ],
      "substance_class": "structurallyDiverse",
      "names": [
        {
          "uuid": "f6702ad9-bc22-4124-8957-8c0a9a20ff3c",
          "name": "ALMOND OIL [II]",
          "stdName": "ALMOND OIL [II]",
          "type": "cn",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": false,
          "references": [
            "00fbdf73-5eb6-49f9-b5ae-7993fb531817"
          ],
          "display_name": false
        },
        {
          "uuid": "ca57d2b6-2e04-4589-a7a1-f91b99873b45",
          "name": "ALMOND OIL [MART.]",
          "stdName": "ALMOND OIL [MART.]",
          "type": "cn",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": false,
          "references": [
            "a8fd337e-2932-42f9-92c2-48e7d9746d83",
            "e390c03e-a8d0-48ec-b713-b76ba5fedb22"
          ],
          "display_name": false
        },
        {
          "uuid": "95acf26b-12e7-4da7-8180-9a1595a073ae",
          "name": "ALMOND OIL [USP-RS]",
          "stdName": "ALMOND OIL [USP-RS]",
          "type": "cn",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": false,
          "references": [
            "e35cd585-7cf2-482a-aa03-c8aeb0e8baaf"
          ],
          "display_name": false
        },
        {
          "uuid": "4c1316ca-5db6-438a-9471-f4efc718849e",
          "name": "ALMOND OIL [VANDF]",
          "stdName": "ALMOND OIL [VANDF]",
          "type": "cn",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": false,
          "references": [
            "a9569788-959c-4f6f-a103-cff0e4c21843",
            "711444c5-2c32-4eff-9a73-b2e4b4a0629d"
          ],
          "display_name": false
        },
        {
          "uuid": "67c1937f-71a7-466e-8ef9-537d248a9d98",
          "name": "AMYGDALUS COMMUNIS OIL",
          "stdName": "AMYGDALUS COMMUNIS OIL",
          "type": "cn",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": false,
          "references": [
            "c1f7adde-8ec7-4591-a661-8e011396315f"
          ],
          "display_name": false
        },
        {
          "uuid": "658eed1b-ad5b-4879-b384-0db4ff2f3265",
          "name": "AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL",
          "stdName": "AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL",
          "type": "cn",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": false,
          "references": [
            "c1f7adde-8ec7-4591-a661-8e011396315f"
          ],
          "display_name": false
        },
        {
          "uuid": "98e42920-951f-4206-afe0-d0c262cceee0",
          "name": "Almond Oil",
          "stdName": "ALMOND OIL",
          "type": "cn",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": false,
          "references": [
            "00fbdf73-5eb6-49f9-b5ae-7993fb531817",
            "a8fd337e-2932-42f9-92c2-48e7d9746d83",
            "eea9c569-4c31-4e2c-8510-db1e9d908632",
            "c25ba878-d839-4fbb-8311-f380aef161a4",
            "e35cd585-7cf2-482a-aa03-c8aeb0e8baaf",
            "e390c03e-a8d0-48ec-b713-b76ba5fedb22",
            "a9569788-959c-4f6f-a103-cff0e4c21843",
            "711444c5-2c32-4eff-9a73-b2e4b4a0629d",
            "2c7062a6-10ef-4404-889f-e64ded0a9f6e",
            "765d6415-9d2d-4779-8212-ba9c4af8a4ed"
          ],
          "display_name": true
        },
        {
          "uuid": "58621842-ed8a-4bae-8e3b-7357e012e42a",
          "name": "OIL OF SWEET ALMOND",
          "stdName": "OIL OF SWEET ALMOND",
          "type": "cn",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": false,
          "references": [
            "936cbed0-1245-4546-b652-9f3b21c231df",
            "3b68e797-ed63-4475-b1cf-1940f314911e",
            "5746a6b1-5d91-4bb8-8789-10e18a2eaa2d"
          ],
          "display_name": false
        },
        {
          "uuid": "bd5790ad-0175-4508-86e5-5a7b62ca003f",
          "name": "OIL OF SWEET ALMOND [MI]",
          "stdName": "OIL OF SWEET ALMOND [MI]",
          "type": "cn",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": false,
          "references": [
            "936cbed0-1245-4546-b652-9f3b21c231df",
            "3b68e797-ed63-4475-b1cf-1940f314911e"
          ],
          "display_name": false
        },
        {
          "uuid": "fb14c087-e78f-4c7c-8e5c-cbc174cf5268",
          "name": "OIL, ALMOND",
          "stdName": "OIL, ALMOND",
          "type": "cn",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": false,
          "references": [
            "bf7738dd-000d-49bc-8b10-009a6b5b1b5b",
            "941d371b-cf7f-4c1b-b558-f56637f8f8c8"
          ],
          "display_name": false
        },
        {
          "uuid": "c4918829-1689-460d-8695-c89bfca1f141",
          "name": "OIL,ALMOND",
          "stdName": "OIL,ALMOND",
          "type": "cn",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": false,
          "references": [
            "bf7738dd-000d-49bc-8b10-009a6b5b1b5b",
            "941d371b-cf7f-4c1b-b558-f56637f8f8c8"
          ],
          "display_name": false
        },
        {
          "uuid": "86a7a5b1-a93b-48b3-b84f-9475ccd94bf8",
          "name": "PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS (SWEET ALMOND) OIL",
          "stdName": "PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS (SWEET ALMOND) OIL",
          "type": "of",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": true,
          "references": [
            "5ba20e36-9eaa-4d94-ac8e-ad2c3a666b1f",
            "a400d21b-df9f-4689-a5c5-efd8cb51653e",
            "46b732d9-cfab-4f8c-b231-f0f47e75e65c",
            "38a1e1c0-8719-412e-9261-8808ec2c97b1"
          ],
          "display_name": false,
          "domains": [
            "cosmetic"
          ],
          "name_orgs": [
            {
              "uuid": "d8227b36-1a3c-4881-ba2d-ac9c8ceaabb1",
              "name_org": "INCI"
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "aad91a52-d7ab-4403-8e1c-1cbee5588b85",
          "name": "PRUNUS AMYGDALUS OIL",
          "stdName": "PRUNUS AMYGDALUS OIL",
          "type": "cn",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": false,
          "references": [
            "c1f7adde-8ec7-4591-a661-8e011396315f"
          ],
          "display_name": false
        },
        {
          "uuid": "79b04ebf-2597-498f-a6eb-84f5f16292fb",
          "name": "PRUNUS COMMUNIS OIL",
          "stdName": "PRUNUS COMMUNIS OIL",
          "type": "cn",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": false,
          "references": [
            "c1f7adde-8ec7-4591-a661-8e011396315f"
          ],
          "display_name": false
        },
        {
          "uuid": "ea38cf6a-b373-4bc4-b88a-fc26ad54aba7",
          "name": "PRUNUS DULCIS OIL",
          "stdName": "PRUNUS DULCIS OIL",
          "type": "cn",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": false,
          "references": [
            "e35cd585-7cf2-482a-aa03-c8aeb0e8baaf",
            "c88f527f-a166-457f-9602-5454990f7176",
            "dc8f9145-89f4-40ef-9f0d-6e4d42f9a744",
            "d9196622-c3f4-4273-b0dc-f3ed2a0e10ad"
          ],
          "display_name": false
        },
        {
          "uuid": "29256484-ae0c-1882-50be-4ffcb54bd115",
          "name": "Prunus amygdalus oil [WHO-DD]",
          "stdName": "PRUNUS AMYGDALUS OIL [WHO-DD]",
          "type": "cn",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": false,
          "references": [
            "98d4a09f-8989-e9e8-0595-80c10d20f93f"
          ],
          "display_name": false
        }
      ],
      "references": [
        {
          "uuid": "00fbdf73-5eb6-49f9-b5ae-7993fb531817",
          "citation": "USP DICTIONARY 2009",
          "doc_type": "SRS",
          "public_domain": true,
          "tags": [
            "NOMEN",
            "PUBLIC_DOMAIN_RELEASE",
            "AUTO_SELECTED"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "c1f7adde-8ec7-4591-a661-8e011396315f",
          "citation": "ITIS",
          "doc_type": "SRS",
          "public_domain": true,
          "tags": [
            "NOMEN"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "e35cd585-7cf2-482a-aa03-c8aeb0e8baaf",
          "citation": "USP/NF",
          "doc_type": "SRS",
          "public_domain": true,
          "tags": [
            "NOMEN"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "5ba20e36-9eaa-4d94-ac8e-ad2c3a666b1f",
          "citation": "PCPC",
          "doc_type": "SRS",
          "public_domain": true,
          "tags": [
            "NOMEN"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "a400d21b-df9f-4689-a5c5-efd8cb51653e",
          "citation": "INCI",
          "doc_type": "PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS COUNCIL",
          "public_domain": true,
          "tags": [
            "NOMEN"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "936cbed0-1245-4546-b652-9f3b21c231df",
          "citation": "Merck",
          "doc_type": "SRS",
          "public_domain": true,
          "tags": [
            "NOMEN"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "3b68e797-ed63-4475-b1cf-1940f314911e",
          "citation": "MERCK INDEX",
          "doc_type": "MERCK INDEX",
          "public_domain": true,
          "tags": [
            "NOMEN"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "46b732d9-cfab-4f8c-b231-f0f47e75e65c",
          "citation": "PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS COUNCIL",
          "doc_type": "PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS COUNCIL",
          "public_domain": true,
          "tags": [
            "NOMEN"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "a8fd337e-2932-42f9-92c2-48e7d9746d83",
          "citation": "MART",
          "doc_type": "SRS",
          "public_domain": true,
          "tags": [
            "NOMEN"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "e390c03e-a8d0-48ec-b713-b76ba5fedb22",
          "citation": "MARTINDALE",
          "doc_type": "MARTINDALE",
          "public_domain": true,
          "tags": [
            "NOMEN"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "bf7738dd-000d-49bc-8b10-009a6b5b1b5b",
          "citation": "USDA",
          "doc_type": "SRS",
          "public_domain": true,
          "tags": [
            "NOMEN"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "941d371b-cf7f-4c1b-b558-f56637f8f8c8",
          "citation": "USDA",
          "doc_type": "USDA",
          "public_domain": true,
          "tags": [
            "NOMEN"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "d9196622-c3f4-4273-b0dc-f3ed2a0e10ad",
          "citation": "WHO-DD",
          "doc_type": "SRS",
          "public_domain": true,
          "tags": [
            "NOMEN"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "c88f527f-a166-457f-9602-5454990f7176",
          "citation": "WHO DRUG DICTIONARY",
          "doc_type": "WHO DRUG DICTIONARY",
          "public_domain": true,
          "tags": [
            "NOMEN"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "a9569788-959c-4f6f-a103-cff0e4c21843",
          "citation": "NDF-RT",
          "doc_type": "SRS",
          "public_domain": true,
          "tags": [
            "NOMEN"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "711444c5-2c32-4eff-9a73-b2e4b4a0629d",
          "citation": "NDF-RT",
          "doc_type": "NDF-RT",
          "public_domain": true,
          "tags": [
            "NOMEN"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "240bf28d-a901-405d-9568-5f94681fc71f",
          "citation": "SRS CODE IMPORT",
          "doc_type": "SRS",
          "public_domain": true,
          "document_date": 1493390834000,
          "tags": [
            "NOMEN"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "1ef5a437-3bc8-46bb-ae95-455332b150ac",
          "citation": "SRS import [66YXD4DKO9]",
          "url": "http://fdasis.nlm.nih.gov/srs/srsdirect.jsp?regno=66YXD4DKO9",
          "doc_type": "SRS",
          "public_domain": true,
          "document_date": 1493390834000,
          "tags": [
            "NOMEN"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "1d34af47-e7b9-4b4b-aefa-22097a0adabf",
          "citation": "Catalog of Life 2009",
          "doc_type": "SRS",
          "public_domain": true,
          "tags": [
            "NOMEN"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "5746a6b1-5d91-4bb8-8789-10e18a2eaa2d",
          "citation": "OIL OF SWEET ALMOND [MI]",
          "doc_type": "SRS_LOCATOR",
          "public_domain": true
        },
        {
          "uuid": "38a1e1c0-8719-412e-9261-8808ec2c97b1",
          "citation": "PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS (SWEET ALMOND) OIL [INCI]",
          "doc_type": "SRS_LOCATOR",
          "public_domain": true
        },
        {
          "uuid": "c25ba878-d839-4fbb-8311-f380aef161a4",
          "citation": "ALMOND OIL [MART.]",
          "doc_type": "SRS_LOCATOR",
          "public_domain": true
        },
        {
          "uuid": "2c7062a6-10ef-4404-889f-e64ded0a9f6e",
          "citation": "ALMOND OIL [II]",
          "doc_type": "SRS_LOCATOR",
          "public_domain": true
        },
        {
          "uuid": "eea9c569-4c31-4e2c-8510-db1e9d908632",
          "citation": "ALMOND OIL [USP-RS]",
          "doc_type": "SRS_LOCATOR",
          "public_domain": true
        },
        {
          "uuid": "dc8f9145-89f4-40ef-9f0d-6e4d42f9a744",
          "citation": "PRUNUS DULCIS OIL [WHO-DD]",
          "doc_type": "SRS_LOCATOR",
          "public_domain": true
        },
        {
          "uuid": "765d6415-9d2d-4779-8212-ba9c4af8a4ed",
          "citation": "ALMOND OIL [VANDF]",
          "doc_type": "SRS_LOCATOR",
          "public_domain": true
        },
        {
          "uuid": "5ef82b9f-3138-35f3-48c9-86cd555b6244",
          "doc_type": "SYSTEM",
          "public_domain": true
        },
        {
          "uuid": "477a3cb6-7870-4ead-afe3-08b017bf1010",
          "citation": "STN",
          "doc_type": "STN (SCIFINDER)",
          "public_domain": true
        },
        {
          "uuid": "f73ef4c1-57fe-d6d7-7b91-568543378e3c",
          "citation": "DailyMed",
          "doc_type": "DAILYMED",
          "public_domain": true
        },
        {
          "uuid": "98d4a09f-8989-e9e8-0595-80c10d20f93f",
          "citation": "WHO-DD",
          "doc_type": "WHO DRUG DICTIONARY",
          "public_domain": true
        }
      ],
      "definition_type": "PRIMARY",
      "definition_level": "COMPLETE",
      "uuid": "82fbad0d-14ab-4778-8f8d-8b8f3fe7bf0d",
      "version": "12",
      "structurally_diverse": {
        "uuid": "8f367e72-6308-40d0-b9a6-9ed77b4fe984",
        "fraction_name": "oil",
        "parent_substance": {
          "uuid": "540cb750-5e39-4fab-b202-8e3cbfa2fb7e",
          "refuuid": "702c46e3-1125-48eb-bfe9-777190241eb8",
          "name": "PRUNUS DULCIS WHOLE",
          "unii": "X3EC86GF0Z",
          "linking_id": "X3EC86GF0Z",
          "ref_pname": "PRUNUS DULCIS WHOLE",
          "substance_class": "reference"
        },
        "part": [
          "seed"
        ],
        "references": [
          "1d34af47-e7b9-4b4b-aefa-22097a0adabf",
          "1ef5a437-3bc8-46bb-ae95-455332b150ac"
        ],
        "source_material_class": "ORGANISM",
        "source_material_type": "PLANT"
      },
      "modifications": {
        "uuid": "3e1c12d4-53be-4c52-9781-a34142ab5c76"
      },
      "unii": "66YXD4DKO9"
    }
  ]
}