{
  "meta": {
    "disclaimer": "Do not rely on openFDA to make decisions regarding medical care. While we make every effort to ensure that data is accurate, you should assume all results are unvalidated. We may limit or otherwise restrict your access to the API in line with our Terms of Service.",
    "terms": "https://open.fda.gov/terms/",
    "license": "https://open.fda.gov/license/",
    "last_updated": "2025-09-19",
    "results": {
      "skip": 0,
      "limit": 1,
      "total": 1
    }
  },
  "results": [
    {
      "codes": [
        {
          "uuid": "fa9d3751-83cc-497e-b74b-edaddb25ebb0",
          "code": "247588-54-1",
          "type": "PRIMARY",
          "url": "https://commonchemistry.cas.org/detail?cas_rn=247588-54-1",
          "code_system": "CAS",
          "references": [
            "75b24821-e907-4847-a7ec-0b50937bca89"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "1fab741b-8d46-4b32-8cbe-2044a92594e4",
          "code": "1483231",
          "comments": "RxNorm",
          "type": "PRIMARY",
          "url": "https://rxnav.nlm.nih.gov/REST/rxcui/1483231/allProperties.xml?prop=all",
          "code_system": "RXCUI",
          "references": [
            "75b24821-e907-4847-a7ec-0b50937bca89"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "fffdd3a5-3e6e-2d37-d4ea-f22c3d426684",
          "code": "DTXSID001033654",
          "type": "PRIMARY",
          "url": "https://comptox.epa.gov/dashboard/chemical/details/DTXSID001033654",
          "code_system": "EPA CompTox"
        },
        {
          "uuid": "7e32b4d9-308e-4323-a5ea-6ac62365a4d3",
          "code": "62160PU6FJ",
          "type": "PRIMARY",
          "code_system": "FDA UNII"
        },
        {
          "uuid": "5a139321-8bb0-f94a-823c-d1686e6332e2",
          "code": "62160PU6FJ",
          "type": "PRIMARY",
          "url": "https://dailymed.nlm.nih.gov/dailymed/search.cfm?adv=1&query=62160PU6FJ",
          "code_system": "DAILYMED",
          "references": [
            "9f23db4c-d1bb-8792-ece9-8c04c637b3ba"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "70caad3d-d3e7-5865-20d1-e98ff39047a0",
          "code": "300000047393",
          "type": "PRIMARY",
          "code_system": "SMS_ID",
          "references": [
            "607f013b-ae62-8d88-8145-b31ae2f89f4e"
          ]
        }
      ],
      "substance_class": "structurallyDiverse",
      "names": [
        {
          "uuid": "234a519d-96da-432b-8f6a-5b1481db5149",
          "name": "CYTISUS PINNATUS SEED OIL",
          "stdName": "CYTISUS PINNATUS SEED OIL",
          "type": "cn",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": false,
          "references": [
            "e8f35687-5ca4-4a06-88b4-f5d9acc653a2",
            "251ab96a-8c85-4601-a3c7-806f47d43fe1"
          ],
          "display_name": false
        },
        {
          "uuid": "53989fcc-718e-4777-a6f8-4b964059f1c9",
          "name": "DALBERGIA ARBOREA SEED OIL",
          "stdName": "DALBERGIA ARBOREA SEED OIL",
          "type": "cn",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": false,
          "references": [
            "e8f35687-5ca4-4a06-88b4-f5d9acc653a2",
            "251ab96a-8c85-4601-a3c7-806f47d43fe1"
          ],
          "display_name": false
        },
        {
          "uuid": "5e058596-d0a9-465f-bfb2-92ee398bb17b",
          "name": "DERRIS INDICA SEED OIL",
          "stdName": "DERRIS INDICA SEED OIL",
          "type": "cn",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": false,
          "references": [
            "e8f35687-5ca4-4a06-88b4-f5d9acc653a2",
            "251ab96a-8c85-4601-a3c7-806f47d43fe1"
          ],
          "display_name": false
        },
        {
          "uuid": "83f101df-505d-4323-bd0b-f06e11cfe810",
          "name": "GALEDUPA INDICA SEED OIL",
          "stdName": "GALEDUPA INDICA SEED OIL",
          "type": "cn",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": false,
          "references": [
            "e8f35687-5ca4-4a06-88b4-f5d9acc653a2",
            "251ab96a-8c85-4601-a3c7-806f47d43fe1"
          ],
          "display_name": false
        },
        {
          "uuid": "9064ea2e-c80b-480d-b329-2338b0a0bfa0",
          "name": "GALEDUPA PINNATA SEED OIL",
          "stdName": "GALEDUPA PINNATA SEED OIL",
          "type": "cn",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": false,
          "references": [
            "e8f35687-5ca4-4a06-88b4-f5d9acc653a2",
            "251ab96a-8c85-4601-a3c7-806f47d43fe1"
          ],
          "display_name": false
        },
        {
          "uuid": "03d3cbe5-a19e-47c3-9b98-1161003dc801",
          "name": "GALEDUPA PUNGUM SEED OIL",
          "stdName": "GALEDUPA PUNGUM SEED OIL",
          "type": "cn",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": false,
          "references": [
            "e8f35687-5ca4-4a06-88b4-f5d9acc653a2",
            "251ab96a-8c85-4601-a3c7-806f47d43fe1"
          ],
          "display_name": false
        },
        {
          "uuid": "e0bc816d-48d6-4319-95bc-f2148e27615f",
          "name": "HONGAY OIL",
          "stdName": "HONGAY OIL",
          "type": "cn",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": false,
          "references": [
            "6bc87840-dd13-4608-8fa2-dfc14b5f2288",
            "85d830c4-b337-41d5-bc08-4bac609670fc"
          ],
          "display_name": false
        },
        {
          "uuid": "a6c2a893-7d7f-4d6f-8499-a5a5440c8947",
          "name": "HONGE OIL",
          "stdName": "HONGE OIL",
          "type": "cn",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": false,
          "references": [
            "6bc87840-dd13-4608-8fa2-dfc14b5f2288",
            "85d830c4-b337-41d5-bc08-4bac609670fc"
          ],
          "display_name": false
        },
        {
          "uuid": "723dda5a-6468-4cc1-a91c-bd0a42e6b41d",
          "name": "KARANJA OIL",
          "stdName": "KARANJA OIL",
          "type": "cn",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": false,
          "references": [
            "6bc87840-dd13-4608-8fa2-dfc14b5f2288",
            "85d830c4-b337-41d5-bc08-4bac609670fc"
          ],
          "display_name": false
        },
        {
          "uuid": "5b78536a-96db-40bc-83b9-8e021f5b19ac",
          "name": "KARUM SEED OIL",
          "stdName": "KARUM SEED OIL",
          "type": "cn",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": false,
          "references": [
            "9233f6f4-9883-4d35-b987-a5a799ff58e8",
            "8531b9d9-5fb9-4c23-a5c7-a1f22d969989"
          ],
          "display_name": true
        },
        {
          "uuid": "a30e2dfe-8366-4933-9a1a-06c6475e8969",
          "name": "KARUMTREE SEED OIL",
          "stdName": "KARUMTREE SEED OIL",
          "type": "cn",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": false,
          "references": [
            "4e6b07a2-23d2-4d51-b7d2-82433710a286",
            "e8a27560-c160-4df1-8c01-e6561c996d21"
          ],
          "display_name": false
        },
        {
          "uuid": "552952be-9c09-46c6-8bab-6197533d154e",
          "name": "MILLETTIA NOVO-GUINEENSIS SEED OIL",
          "stdName": "MILLETTIA NOVO-GUINEENSIS SEED OIL",
          "type": "cn",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": false,
          "references": [
            "e8f35687-5ca4-4a06-88b4-f5d9acc653a2",
            "251ab96a-8c85-4601-a3c7-806f47d43fe1"
          ],
          "display_name": false
        },
        {
          "uuid": "d9e9e150-0917-4619-89e6-11ff8c4a4655",
          "name": "MILLETTIA PINNATA SEED OIL",
          "stdName": "MILLETTIA PINNATA SEED OIL",
          "type": "cn",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": false,
          "references": [
            "e8f35687-5ca4-4a06-88b4-f5d9acc653a2",
            "251ab96a-8c85-4601-a3c7-806f47d43fe1"
          ],
          "display_name": false
        },
        {
          "uuid": "3371b5fc-4012-4b24-9164-a4aecd572b9f",
          "name": "OILS, PONGAMIA GLABRA",
          "stdName": "OILS, PONGAMIA GLABRA",
          "type": "cn",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": false,
          "references": [
            "6bc87840-dd13-4608-8fa2-dfc14b5f2288",
            "85d830c4-b337-41d5-bc08-4bac609670fc"
          ],
          "display_name": false
        },
        {
          "uuid": "cc58c945-687a-4ddc-b925-ec79f57c219d",
          "name": "PONGAM SEED OIL",
          "stdName": "PONGAM SEED OIL",
          "type": "cn",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": false,
          "references": [
            "4e6b07a2-23d2-4d51-b7d2-82433710a286",
            "e8a27560-c160-4df1-8c01-e6561c996d21"
          ],
          "display_name": false
        },
        {
          "uuid": "61af1e63-367d-468a-8249-05425a7403e8",
          "name": "PONGAMIA GLABRA OIL",
          "stdName": "PONGAMIA GLABRA OIL",
          "type": "cn",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": false,
          "references": [
            "6bc87840-dd13-4608-8fa2-dfc14b5f2288",
            "85d830c4-b337-41d5-bc08-4bac609670fc"
          ],
          "display_name": false
        },
        {
          "uuid": "8634a000-67af-4ac7-ad96-8675f467c190",
          "name": "PONGAMIA GLABRA SEED OIL",
          "stdName": "PONGAMIA GLABRA SEED OIL",
          "type": "of",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": true,
          "references": [
            "6bc87840-dd13-4608-8fa2-dfc14b5f2288",
            "10d0a635-6d24-4384-9122-3356060114d9",
            "e1587c05-fc9d-4cc4-bf54-10b4af7f9b18",
            "d8a93c27-f89b-4f87-bf0e-370414795366",
            "85d830c4-b337-41d5-bc08-4bac609670fc"
          ],
          "display_name": false,
          "domains": [
            "cosmetic"
          ],
          "name_orgs": [
            {
              "uuid": "5dcbf0bc-5773-4531-a236-9d109df81b0e",
              "name_org": "INCI"
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "538ac3c5-2ef0-47f7-a6dc-23c0f9d3a4b9",
          "name": "PONGAMIA MITIS SEED OIL",
          "stdName": "PONGAMIA MITIS SEED OIL",
          "type": "cn",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": false,
          "references": [
            "e8f35687-5ca4-4a06-88b4-f5d9acc653a2",
            "251ab96a-8c85-4601-a3c7-806f47d43fe1"
          ],
          "display_name": false
        },
        {
          "uuid": "ac9c2a2e-c6dc-4000-9277-4c7bbb666d89",
          "name": "PONGAMIA OIL",
          "stdName": "PONGAMIA OIL",
          "type": "cn",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": false,
          "references": [
            "6bc87840-dd13-4608-8fa2-dfc14b5f2288",
            "85d830c4-b337-41d5-bc08-4bac609670fc"
          ],
          "display_name": false
        },
        {
          "uuid": "fb3d7d21-0c42-4c49-a35c-2e2e9e163635",
          "name": "PONGAMIA PINNATA OIL",
          "stdName": "PONGAMIA PINNATA OIL",
          "type": "cn",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": false,
          "references": [
            "6bc87840-dd13-4608-8fa2-dfc14b5f2288",
            "85d830c4-b337-41d5-bc08-4bac609670fc"
          ],
          "display_name": false
        },
        {
          "uuid": "062dd6db-5025-4f71-92e1-8d7c4c13575b",
          "name": "PONGAMIA PINNATA SEED OIL",
          "stdName": "PONGAMIA PINNATA SEED OIL",
          "type": "cn",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": false,
          "references": [
            "6bc87840-dd13-4608-8fa2-dfc14b5f2288",
            "85d830c4-b337-41d5-bc08-4bac609670fc"
          ],
          "display_name": false
        },
        {
          "uuid": "64e376cd-c227-4551-b020-1071d13548a2",
          "name": "PONGAMIA XEROCARPA SEED OIL",
          "stdName": "PONGAMIA XEROCARPA SEED OIL",
          "type": "cn",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": false,
          "references": [
            "e8f35687-5ca4-4a06-88b4-f5d9acc653a2",
            "251ab96a-8c85-4601-a3c7-806f47d43fe1"
          ],
          "display_name": false
        },
        {
          "uuid": "e3743448-dea9-4027-94d1-9ace224a33ff",
          "name": "POONGA SEED OIL",
          "stdName": "POONGA SEED OIL",
          "type": "cn",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": false,
          "references": [
            "9233f6f4-9883-4d35-b987-a5a799ff58e8",
            "9175d632-b17f-403c-a350-b62f0e8a4599"
          ],
          "display_name": false
        },
        {
          "uuid": "9d147284-5938-4288-9acd-e6f2772dfb34",
          "name": "PTEROCARPUS FLAVUS SEED OIL",
          "stdName": "PTEROCARPUS FLAVUS SEED OIL",
          "type": "cn",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": false,
          "references": [
            "e8f35687-5ca4-4a06-88b4-f5d9acc653a2",
            "251ab96a-8c85-4601-a3c7-806f47d43fe1"
          ],
          "display_name": false
        },
        {
          "uuid": "139f2b21-afa5-4bac-a864-b5bfdc6495ff",
          "name": "ROBINIA MITIS SEED OIL",
          "stdName": "ROBINIA MITIS SEED OIL",
          "type": "cn",
          "languages": [
            "en"
          ],
          "preferred": false,
          "references": [
            "e8f35687-5ca4-4a06-88b4-f5d9acc653a2",
            "251ab96a-8c85-4601-a3c7-806f47d43fe1"
          ],
          "display_name": false
        }
      ],
      "references": [
        {
          "uuid": "9233f6f4-9883-4d35-b987-a5a799ff58e8",
          "citation": "HOC 2",
          "doc_type": "SRS",
          "public_domain": true,
          "tags": [
            "NOMEN",
            "PUBLIC_DOMAIN_RELEASE",
            "AUTO_SELECTED"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "8531b9d9-5fb9-4c23-a5c7-a1f22d969989",
          "citation": "HERBS OF COMMERCE",
          "doc_type": "HERBS OF COMMERCE",
          "public_domain": true,
          "tags": [
            "NOMEN"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "6bc87840-dd13-4608-8fa2-dfc14b5f2288",
          "citation": "STN",
          "doc_type": "SRS",
          "public_domain": true,
          "tags": [
            "NOMEN"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "85d830c4-b337-41d5-bc08-4bac609670fc",
          "citation": "STN (SCIFINDER)",
          "doc_type": "STN (SCIFINDER)",
          "public_domain": true,
          "tags": [
            "NOMEN"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "e8f35687-5ca4-4a06-88b4-f5d9acc653a2",
          "citation": "ILDIS",
          "doc_type": "SRS",
          "public_domain": true,
          "tags": [
            "NOMEN"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "251ab96a-8c85-4601-a3c7-806f47d43fe1",
          "citation": "ILDIS",
          "doc_type": "ILDIS",
          "public_domain": true,
          "tags": [
            "NOMEN"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "4e6b07a2-23d2-4d51-b7d2-82433710a286",
          "citation": "NCBI",
          "doc_type": "SRS",
          "public_domain": true,
          "tags": [
            "NOMEN"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "e8a27560-c160-4df1-8c01-e6561c996d21",
          "citation": "NCBI",
          "doc_type": "NCBI",
          "public_domain": true,
          "tags": [
            "NOMEN"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "9175d632-b17f-403c-a350-b62f0e8a4599",
          "citation": "OCN",
          "doc_type": "HERBS OF COMMERCE",
          "public_domain": true,
          "tags": [
            "NOMEN"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "10d0a635-6d24-4384-9122-3356060114d9",
          "citation": "PCPC",
          "doc_type": "SRS",
          "public_domain": true,
          "tags": [
            "NOMEN"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "e1587c05-fc9d-4cc4-bf54-10b4af7f9b18",
          "citation": "PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS COUNCIL",
          "doc_type": "PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS COUNCIL",
          "public_domain": true,
          "tags": [
            "NOMEN"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "75b24821-e907-4847-a7ec-0b50937bca89",
          "citation": "SRS CODE IMPORT",
          "doc_type": "SRS",
          "public_domain": true,
          "document_date": 1493391399000,
          "tags": [
            "NOMEN"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "c44a1260-b332-4bb2-9041-2c491c5efbb7",
          "citation": "SRS import [62160PU6FJ]",
          "url": "http://fdasis.nlm.nih.gov/srs/srsdirect.jsp?regno=62160PU6FJ",
          "doc_type": "SRS",
          "public_domain": true,
          "document_date": 1493391399000,
          "tags": [
            "NOMEN"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "65e9659d-feba-4d8d-bce5-5332bb6348aa",
          "citation": "Catalog of Life 2010",
          "doc_type": "SRS",
          "public_domain": true,
          "tags": [
            "NOMEN"
          ]
        },
        {
          "uuid": "d8a93c27-f89b-4f87-bf0e-370414795366",
          "citation": "PONGAMIA GLABRA SEED OIL [INCI]",
          "doc_type": "SRS_LOCATOR",
          "public_domain": true
        },
        {
          "uuid": "607f013b-ae62-8d88-8145-b31ae2f89f4e",
          "citation": "EU-SRS",
          "doc_type": "EMA LIST",
          "public_domain": true
        },
        {
          "uuid": "9f23db4c-d1bb-8792-ece9-8c04c637b3ba",
          "citation": "DailyMed",
          "doc_type": "DAILYMED",
          "public_domain": true
        },
        {
          "uuid": "75324ea6-ea5c-9ed8-694b-93d8ec542cbb",
          "citation": "STARI",
          "doc_type": "CFSAN",
          "public_domain": true
        }
      ],
      "definition_type": "PRIMARY",
      "definition_level": "COMPLETE",
      "uuid": "e54902e1-d07e-482c-8ec8-6f82e34ab852",
      "version": "6",
      "structurally_diverse": {
        "uuid": "ce4f29da-a2fb-4b1c-be4d-9d42a62229b8",
        "fraction_name": "oil",
        "parent_substance": {
          "uuid": "9aac0d0e-5776-498e-ab28-eee2ab541614",
          "refuuid": "598156e0-1ae9-44ff-bb80-128cb380594b",
          "name": "PONGAMIA PINNATA WHOLE",
          "unii": "11R319D14O",
          "linking_id": "11R319D14O",
          "ref_pname": "PONGAMIA PINNATA WHOLE",
          "substance_class": "reference"
        },
        "part": [
          "seed"
        ],
        "references": [
          "65e9659d-feba-4d8d-bce5-5332bb6348aa",
          "c44a1260-b332-4bb2-9041-2c491c5efbb7"
        ],
        "source_material_class": "ORGANISM",
        "source_material_type": "PLANT"
      },
      "modifications": {
        "uuid": "d65169bd-d357-43e0-80c3-5548d4aa9fee"
      },
      "unii": "62160PU6FJ"
    }
  ]
}